Best Sellers

Dynamode 100Base TX to 100Base Fibre Optic Converter

£25.99 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £25.94

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K108450
  • Manufacturers SKU: TT100TF100SC
  • Product UPC/EAN: 8400800004956

Product Description

TT100-TF100SC is a Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to fibre 100 Base-FX converter. This model features one fibre port with SC connector. Other available fibre connectors include ST,MT-RJ or VF-45 connector and one twisted pair port with RJ-45 connector. It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. The TT100-TF100SC series converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module to the 19 converter rack (up to 10 units) for use at a central wiring closet.

Main Features:

  • Support 10/100 Ethernet UTP
  • Other available fibre connectors: ST/MT-RJ/VF-45 for multi-mode and single-mode
  • Standalone or composite applications
» Return to the top


INTERFACES/PORTS Supported Cable Distance (Maximum) Up to 2km
Convert From 100BaseTX
Convert To 100BaseFX
ENVIRONMENTAL Environmental Operating Temperature 0 to 50°C - Humidity 5 to 90%
PHYSICAL LED Status Indicators Pwr, Fdx, FX Link, FX Act, TX Link, TX Act
Dimensions 7.1cm (W) x 9.7cm (D)
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customers Also Purchased

 TP-LINK TL-SL1226 24+2G Unmanaged Gigabit-Uplink Switch 
 16 in Stock
TP-LINK £49.99 » £47.76
» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA