Best Sellers

Edimax 1000T to 1000SX Multi Mode 550M-SC Media Converter

£97.90 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £97.70

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K110645
  • Manufacturers SKU: ET-913MSC+
  • Product UPC/EAN: 4710700925959

Product Description

User could monitor the device through Feature LED. In addition, Fiber Link Alarm could allow user to monitor and maintain their critical fiber link more effectively. Built in voltage supervisor IC will automatically reset all chipsets in converter as power voltage drop below 2.9V, this action can make sure fiber port and TP port work normally when thunder storm or power unstable occurring cause the power electricity suddenly down in an instant time. Simply to plug the TP and fiber port to the device having the media convertibility.

Main Features:

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT and IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX Standards
  • One 1000BaseT Gigabit Ethernet TP Port and One 1000BaseSX/LX Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Port
  • One 1000BaseSX/LX Fiber Port can support either Multi or Single Mode
  • TP Port can support Half/Full-Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDI-X and Auto-Negotiation
  • Multiple Fiber Connectors
  • Providing 19 inch Converter Chassis for up to 16 slots with redundant power supply for optional expansion use
» Return to the top


Supported Cable Distance (Maximum) 0.55km
RJ-45 Ports 1 x RJ-45
Convert From 1000BaseT
Convert To 1000Base-SX
COMPLIANCE Certifications FCC Class B, CE
ENVIRONMENTAL Environmental Operating Temperature 0 to 60°C - Humidity 10 to 90%
PHYSICAL Form Factor Media Interface Converter
LED Status Indicators Per Port: (TX): Link, TX (FX): Link, RX • Per Unit: Power
Dimensions 7.4cm (W) x 10.2cm (D) - Weight 0.24kg
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA