Best Sellers

C2G 20m LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Cable

£55.19 » £17.52 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £17.48

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K114020
  • Manufacturers SKU: 85061
  • Product UPC/EAN: 757120850618

Product Description

Multimode Fibre Patch Cables with Clips from C2G are designed with small connectors to satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Fibre patch cables are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, Gigabit Ethernet and connecting fibre optic equipment to fibre optic cross-connects, Cables and information outlets. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.

Main Features:

  • Connector: LC Male to SC Male
  • Fibre Size: 62.5/125 micron
  • Type: Multimode; Duplex
  • Includes LC clips
  • RJ style latch in a connector body half the size of a conventional SC
  • Small, rugged design
  • LC connector is easy to engage and disengage featuring a "telephone jack style" release mechanism
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
  • Immune to electrical interference
» Return to the top


ATTRIBUTES Connector Type Connector End 1: LC Male , Connector End 2: SC Male
Cable Length 20m
PHYSICAL Cable Colour Black
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA