Best Sellers

C2G 7m SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable

£32.39 » £9.53 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £9.51

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K114051
  • Manufacturers SKU: 85112
  • Product UPC/EAN: 757120851127

Product Description

Get more bandwidth and higher transmission rates over longer distances with C2G 50/125 multimode fibre cables. These cables provide lower loss rates than standard 62.5/125 fibre. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. Well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Internet Protocol.

Main Features:

  • Connectors: (2) SC to (2) SC
  • Buffer material:  PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket material:  PVC (OFNR-rated)
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket colour: Orange
  • Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
  • Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
  • Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance:  5000 cycles
  • Fully compatible with multimode fibre applications
  • A cost-effective solution that provides lower loss and higher bandwidth supporting longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship
» Return to the top


ATTRIBUTES Connector Type Connector End 1: SC x 2 , Connector End 2: SC x 2
Cable Length 7m
PHYSICAL Cable Colour Black
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA