Best Sellers

Allied Telesis AT-SPFXBD-LC-13 Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Module 15km, 100FX, BiDi SFP (1310/1550)

£147.70 » £125.24 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £124.99

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K120285
  • Manufacturers SKU: AT-SPFXBD-LC-13
  • Product UPC/EAN: 767035188225

Product Description

Allied Telesis offers a wide range of SFP modules.Available in multi-mode and singlemode, ranging in speed from Fast Ethernet to Gigabit and with distances of up to 80km, Allied Telesis offers options for your network.  The SPFX series SFPs are compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products that support 100Mbps SFP uplink connections.

Main Features:

  • Connect up to 15km
  • Compact size
  • Hot swappable
  • Self-locking mechanism
  • Support for ATM, SONET, OC-3/SDH, STM-1
  • RoHS Compliant
  • SFF-8472 MSA compliant
  • Industrial operating temperature
  • China RoHS
» Return to the top


ENVIRONMENTAL Environmental Operating Temperature 0 to 70°C - Humidity 5 to 85%
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA