Best Sellers

Allied Telesis AT-SPSX 1000BaseSX Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Module - 500m

£218.18 » £60.80 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £60.68

100+ in Stock

Compare Competitor Prices

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K120289
  • Manufacturers SKU: AT-SPSX
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0767035171265

Product Description

The AT-SP series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable, fibre interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesis SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimised to meet varied distance and service requirements. The AT-SP series offers short-haul and long-haul solutions. From the inexpensive AT-SPSX to the far-reaching AT-SPZX80, you have the option to extend your to the distances that meet your performance needs. The CWDM version allows you to take advantage the CWDM technology in an existing network infrastructure, maximizing fibre efficiency. Multirate versions allow technologies other than just Gigabit Ethernet to be transmitted over single mode fibre. The AT-SP series SFPs are compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products support SFP uplink connections.

Main Features:

  • Multi-Mode Fibre
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • 2.125Gbps Maximum Data Rate
  • 500m Operating Distance
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Similar Products

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA