Best Sellers

ZyXEL SFP-LX-10-D 1000BaseLX Single-mode SFP Module with LC connectors and DDMI

£163.04 » £84.55 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £84.38

19 in Stock

Compare Competitor Prices

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K121252
  • Manufacturers SKU: 91-010-203001B
  • Product UPC/EAN: 4718937510337

Product Description

ZyXEL's Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver family provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port.

Main Features:

  • Gigabit Speed and Flexibility
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Compact Size and High Port Density
  • Industry Standards-based Compliance
  • 802.3z , SFP MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) Compliance
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Low Power Dissipation
» Return to the top


PERFORMANCE Data Rate Fibre Channel 1Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Supported Cable Distance (Maximum) 10km
INTERFACES/PORTS Fixed Ports 1 port(s) x 10/100/1000Mbps LC
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Similar Products

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA