Best Sellers

Cisco 100 Base-FX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

£84.98 » £64.12 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £63.99

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K121926
  • Manufacturers SKU: MFEFX1
  • Product UPC/EAN: 4260039345473

Product Description

The MFEFX1 is a part of the Linksys family of Mini-GBIC transceiver modules. For other options, see the MFELX1, MGBSX1, MGBLH1 and MGBTX1.

Main Features:

  • Integrated spring latch for easy removal
  • 1310nm wavelength for multi-mode fiber
  • SFP MSA compliant with duplex LC connector
  • Supports 100Mbps speed up to 2km for large building and campus area networks
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA