Best Sellers

Edimax 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode MiniGbic Small Form Factor Pluggable(SFP) 850nm 550m

£38.50 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £38.42

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K129992
  • Manufacturers SKU: MG-1000AMA
  • Product UPC/EAN: 4710700925485

Product Description

Important Notice:  Edimax SFP modules are fully complied with the standards. Some switches only allow using SFP modules from the original vendor. Please check the switches datasheet before purchasing Edimax SFP modules.

Main Features:

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet, and Fiber Channel standard
  • Industry standard SFP package
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Simplex/ Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Die cast metal housing for Low EMI
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • Wavelength:  850 nm
  • Pout (dBm): -4 ~ -9.5
  • Sensitivity: -18 dBm
  • Application: 1000Base-SX
  • Pwr Budget: 8.5 dB
  • Distance: 550m
» Return to the top


INTERFACES/PORTS Supported Cable Distance (Maximum) 0.55km
Convert From 1000Base-SX
Convert To 1000Base-SX
PHYSICAL Form Factor Plug In Module
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA