Best Sellers

Cisco Catalyst 2960G-24TC-L Switch 20 Ethernet 10/100/1000 Ports 4 Dual-purpose Ports (10/100/1000 or SFP) LAN Base (Refurbished)

£1,746.44 » £1,466.59 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £1,463.66

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K143480
  • Manufacturers SKU: WS-C2960G-24TCL-RF
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0882658154812

Product Description

The Cisco Catalyst 2960 series switches are the leading Layer 2 edge, providing improved ease of use, highly secure business operations, improved sustainability, and a borderless network experience. The Cisco Catalyst 2960 series are fixed-configuration access switches designed for enterprise, midmarket, and branch office networks to provide lower total cost of ownership.

» Return to the top


MEMORY Flash Memory 32MB
Memory (Maximum) 64MB DRAM
PERFORMANCE Packet Forwarding Rate 35.7Mpps
INTERFACES/PORTS Fixed Ports 20 port(s) x 10/100/1000Mbps ,
Uplink Ports 4 port(s) x 10/100/1000Mbps ,
COMPLIANCE Standards Compliance IEEE 802.1s • IEEE 802.1w • IEEE 802.1x • IEEE 802.3ad • IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fibre only) • IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports • IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol • IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification
SYSTEM Software Included LAN Base
ELECTRICAL Voltage/Power/Frequency 100 to 240V AC / 50 to 60Hz
ENVIRONMENTAL Environmental Humidity 10 to 95%
PHYSICAL Dimensions 44.5cm (W) x 32.8cm (D) x 4.4cm (H) - Weight 4.5kg
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA