Best Sellers

Cisco 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module for MMF

£1,936.02 » £1,156.92 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £1,154.61

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K143650
  • Manufacturers SKU: XENPAK-10GB-SR-RF

Product Description

The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26 m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz km MMF (OM3), up to 300 m link lengths are possible.

Main Features:

  • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet
  • Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network
  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports pay-as-you-populate model
  • Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested XENPAK module
» Return to the top


INTERFACES/PORTS Ports 2 port(s) x
Cabling Type MMF
COMPLIANCE Safety Laser Class 1 21CFR-1040 LN#50 7/2001 • Laser Class 1 IEC60825-1
ENVIRONMENTAL Environmental Operating Temperature 0 to 40°C
PHYSICAL Dimensions 3.6cm (W) x 12.1cm (D) x 1.8cm (H) - Weight 0.3kg
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA