Best Sellers

D-Link DGS-1210-10P 10-Port Web Smart Switch with PoE

£208.50 » £141.01 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £140.73

7 in Stock

Compare Competitor Prices

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K151447
  • Manufacturers SKU: DGS-1210-10P
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0790069329395

Product Description

D-Link’s DGS-1210-10P is the latest generation of Web Smart Switches featuring D-Link Green Technology. The switch integrates advanced management and security functions that provide performance and scalability. The DES-1210-10P’s 10/100/1000 Mbps ports are PoE-enabled, offering ease-of-use and green features like time based PoE, which allows for the power to be shut off at a predetermined time. Compliant with 802.3af and 802.3at pre-standard, this switch is capable of feeding power to PoE and PoE+ devices. Management options for the switches include SNMP, Web Management, SmartConsole Utility, and Compact Command Line. The switch also supports ACL filtering and D-Link’s Safeguard Engine. The switch uses Auto Voice VLAN, ensuring higher priority for voice traffic. The DGS-1210-10P comes with a fanless design in a compact 13” desktop enclosure, also offering a 19” rack mounting option with included mounting brackets. A fanless design allows for quiet operation and guarantees an extended lifetime.

Main Features:

  • Power saving D-Link Green Technology
  • 10 Gigabit 1000Base-T ports with 2 Combo T/SFP ports
  • 8 PoE ports (with PoE+ support)
  • Advanced power saving features, time-based PoE
  • Link Aggregation (802.3ad)
  • 802.1q VLAN, Asymmetric VLAN, Auto Voice VLAN
  • 802.1p priority queues
  • MAC/IP filtering, MAC/IP-based ACL
  • 802.1x port-based Access Control, Port Security
  • D-Link Safeguard Engine
  • Fanless design for quiet operation
» Return to the top

Options and Accessories

Transceivers & SFP Modules
D-Link DEM-311GT 1-port mini-GBIC SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver (up to 550m)(100+ in Stock)
£207.00 » £48.34 ONLY!    

Transceivers & SFP Modules
D-Link DEM-310GT 1-port mini-GBIC LX Single-mode Fibre Transceiver (up to 10Km)(5 in Stock)
£324.00 » £66.92 ONLY!    

Transceivers & SFP Modules
D-Link DEM-211 Multimode LC SFP Transceiver (2km)(5 in Stock)
£116.11 » £88.33 ONLY!    
» Return to the top


PERFORMANCE MAC Addresses 8,000
INTERFACES/PORTS Power over Ethernet (PoE) Yes
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Standards IEEE 802.3af
Fixed Ports 10 port(s) x RJ-45 , 10/100/1000Mbps ,
Dual Personality Ports 2 port(s) x RJ-45/SFP , 10/100/1000Mbps ,
ELECTRICAL Voltage/Power/Frequency 100 to 240VAC / 50 to 60Hz
Power Adaptor Type Internal
ENVIRONMENTAL Environmental Operating Temperature 0 to 40°C - Humidity 10 to 95%
PHYSICAL Dimensions 33.0cm (W) x 18.0cm (D) x 4.4cm (H) - Weight 1.84kg
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Similar Products

» Return to the top

Customers Also Purchased

 StarTech Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC (1m) 
 41 in Stock
Startech £10.99 » £8.76
 D-Link DCS-6113 Dome Network Camera Full HD Day and Night 
 6 in Stock
D-Link £489.99 » £330.97
 D-Link DVS-310-1 1-Channel H.264 PoE Video Encoder 
 1 in Stock
D-Link £215.64
 Belkin HDMI to HDMI 1m (1 metre) Cable Lead* 
 100+ in Stock
Belkin £9.99 » £1.60
» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA