Best Sellers

TP-LINK TL-SM221A 100Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

£34.78 » £32.54 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £32.48

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K168817
  • Manufacturers SKU: TL-SM221A
  • Product UPC/EAN: 6935364030537

Product Description

TP-LINK´s TL-SM221A adopts the latest standard 100Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 15Km with TP-LINK´s Switches or other equivalent devices to provide high speed and stability.

Main Features:

  • Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber
  • TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm
  • Internal +33V Power Supply
  • In pairs with TL-SM221B
  • Plug-and-Play
  • Suitable: TL-SG2216WEB / TL-SG2224WEB and the other equivalent devices
» Return to the top


NETWORK Network Speeds Supported 100MBps
Data Link Protocol Fibre Channel
Protocols Supported CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
COMPLIANCE Certifications CE
Ethernet Standards IEEE 802.3ah 100Base-BX
Safety FCC
ENVIRONMENTAL Environmental Operating Temperature 0 to 70°C - Humidity 10 to 90%
PHYSICAL Pack Quantity 1
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA