Best Sellers

Cisco 100BASE-LX10 Rugged Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports

£363.22 » £316.57 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £315.94

20 in Stock

Compare Competitor Prices

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K203318
  • Manufacturers SKU: GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0882658074165

Product Description

The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP (part numbers GLC-FE-100LX and GLC-FE-100LX-RGD) operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long.

Main Features:

  • Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot
  • Supports the pay-as-you-populate model
  • Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card
  • Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP
  • Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link
» Return to the top


COMPLIANCE Ethernet Standards Compatible with IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0 • Compatible with standard as specified in IEEE 802.3
ENVIRONMENTAL Environmental Operating Temperature 0 to 70°C
Pack Quantity 1
Dimensions 1.34cm (W) x 5.65cm (D) x 0.85cm (H)
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Similar Products

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA