Best Sellers

TRENDnet TE100-PCIFC 100Base Multi-Mode SC Fiber to PCI Adaptor

£46.00 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £45.90

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K204800
  • Manufacturers SKU: TE100-PCIFC
  • Product UPC/EAN: 710931203363

Product Description

Supports IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and 802.1Q VLAN. Optimize power consumption with advanced Configuration Power Management Interface (ACPI 1.0) technology.

Main Features:

  • 1 x 100Base-FX SC-type Multi-Mode fiber port
  • PCI 2.2 specification compliant
  • Incorporates Advanced Configuration Power Management Interface (ACPI 1.0)
  • Supports PC99, PC2001 and Net PC hardware system designer guide
  • Separates 2Kbyte FIFO for receiver and transmitter controllers
  • Supports 802.3x Full-Duplex flow control and multiple pause frame
  • Supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
» Return to the top


NETWORK Connectivity Technology Wired
Network Speeds Supported 200Mbps
INTERFACES/PORTS Fibre Port 100Base-FX: 62/125µm Multi-Mode fiber optic cable for distances up to 2km
Network Card Bus PCI 2.2
Ports 1 port(s) x SC
SYSTEM REQUIREMENTS Operating Systems Supported Windows 7(32/64-bit)/Vista (32/64-bit)/2003 Server(32/64-bit)/XP(32/64-bit)/2000/ME/98(SE) • Novell Netware 3.11, 3.12, 4.x, 5.x, 6.0, Client 32 • Linux Kernel 2.2.x/2.4.x/2.6.x • FreeBSD 3.2, 4.0, 4.11, 4.2, 5.x • SCO UnixWare 7.x/OpenUnix 8, SCO UNIX 5.0
COMPLIANCE Compliant Standards CE, FCC
Ethernet Standards IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX • IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1Q
ENVIRONMENTAL Environmental Operating Temperature 0 to 45°C - Humidity 5 to 95%
PHYSICAL In The Box TE100-PCIFC Adaptor, Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide, CD-ROM (Drivers & User's Guide)
Status Indicators Diagnostic LED: LNK (Link)/ACT(Activity)/100(100Mbps)
Dimensions 12.2cm (W) x 11.7cm (D) - Weight 0.08kg
Pack Quantity 1
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA