Best Sellers

TRENDnet TEG-MGBS120 Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module (120km)

£532.07 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £531.00

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K204811
  • Manufacturers SKU: TEG-MGBS120
  • Product UPC/EAN: 710931610161

Product Description

The TEG-MGBS120 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 120km (74.7 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

Main Features:

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards
  • Industry standard SFP package
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage
» Return to the top


INTERFACES/PORTS Fixed Ports 2 port(s) x LC ,
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA