Best Sellers

TRENDnet TFC-110MM 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode MT-RJ Fiber Converter 2km (Black)

£85.94 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £85.77

15 in Stock

Compare Competitor Prices

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K204867
  • Manufacturers SKU: TFC-110MM
  • Product UPC/EAN: 710931504194

Product Description

The TFC-110MM Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode MT-RJ Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (MT-RJ Type).

Main Features:

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
  • 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
  • Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
  • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
  • 1 x 100Mbps fiber port with multi-mode MT-RJ type connector
  • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
  • Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port
  • TCP segmentation / large send offload
  • MT-RJ type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km (1.2miles
» Return to the top


INTERFACES/PORTS Fiber Ports 1 x MT - RJ Connector
Supported Cable Distance (Maximum) 2km
RJ-45 Ports 1 x RJ-45
Convert From 100BaseTX
Convert To 100BaseFX
SYSTEM Technical Notes Network Media - 100Base-TX: Cat 5 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UPT/STP, up to 100m • 100Base-FX: Multi-mode fiber optic cable 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm, up to 2km
Protocols Supported CSMA/CD
COMPLIANCE Certifications FCC • CE
ELECTRICAL Current 1.0Amps
Power Adaptor Type External
ENVIRONMENTAL Environmental Operating Temperature 0 to 40°C - Humidity 5 to 90%
PHYSICAL Form Factor Interface Bus Converter
LED Status Indicators Per unit: Power • Per Port : link/activity, full-duplex/collision, speed (on fiber port)
Case Colour Black
In The Box TFC-110MM Fiber Converter, Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide, Power Adaptor (7.5V, 1A)
Dimensions 12.0cm (W) x 8.8cm (D) x 2.5cm (H) - Weight 0.354kg
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Similar Products

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA