Best Sellers

StarTech 50/125 Multimode Fiber LSZH Cable LC - SC Duplex (2m) 10 GB Aqua

£10.99 » £8.66 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £8.65

14 in Stock

Compare Competitor Prices

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K241909
  • Manufacturers SKU: A50FBLCSC2
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0065030827195

Product Description

The A50FBLCSC2, 2-meter (6.6 feet), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.  Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC2 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Cost effective, high-bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10 Gb networks. Fiber Optic cable provides a higher quality signal over a greater distance. Backed by's Lifetime Warranty. Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission. Broadband systems. Telecommunication / Data communication. Used in 10 Gigabit high speed network environments.

Main Features:

  • A more durable cable design
  • A solution that is cost effective and supports longer distances
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Designed to be used in 10 Gb Ethernet applications
» Return to the top


COMPLIANCE Certifications RoHS Certificate of Compliance
ATTRIBUTES Connector Type Connector End 1: SC Male , Connector End 2: LC Male
Cable Length 2m
PHYSICAL Dimensions 0.3cm (W) - Weight 0.0408kg
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Similar Products

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA