Best Sellers

StarTech Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC (15m)

£22.99 » £17.96 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £17.93

Last 1 — Get yours now!

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K241911
  • Manufacturers SKU: FIBLCLC15
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0065030797689

Product Description

The FIBLCLC15, 15-meter (49 feet) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.  To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.  Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance. Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems. Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance. Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission. Backed by's lifetime warranty. Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission. Broadband systems. Telecommunication/Data communication. Used by long distance networks with mission critical data.

Main Features:

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Fiber Optic Cables are backed by’s lifetime warranty
» Return to the top


ATTRIBUTES Connector Type Connector End 1: LC Male x 2 , Connector End 2: LC Male x 2
Cable Length 15m
PHYSICAL Dimensions Weight 0.11kg
Cable Colour Orange
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Similar Products

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA