Best Sellers

TRENDnet TE100-S810Fi 8-Port 10/100Mbps Layer 2 Managed Switch with 100Base-FX Port Black

£138.47 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £138.19

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K250177
  • Manufacturers SKU: TE100-S810FI
  • Product UPC/EAN: 710931204148

Product Description

The 8-port 10/100Mbps Layer 2 Managed Switch provides exceptional performance, ease of use and flexibility for expanding business networks with fiber connection. Utilizing a robust 1.8Gbps backplane, your managed switch can easily accommodate multiple switches and relieve server congestion by using its built-in fiber port. Advanced management features include SNMP, VLAN, IGMP, and Port security.

Main Features:

  • 8 x 10/100Mbps Auto-MDIX Port
  • 1 x 100Base-FX SC type Multi-Mode Fiber Port
  • Bandwidth: Up to 1.8Gbps
  • Layer 2 Management Switch with Full Software Support
  • IGMP Snooping with Query Mode Support for Multi-Media Application
  • Supports Broadcast Storm Filtering
  • Supports Port Status Control (Status, Auto-Negotiation, Speed, Duplex and Flow Control)
  • Supports Port Trunking with Flexible Load Distribution Control and Fail-Over Functions
  • Supports Port-Based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q Tag-Based VLAN
  • Supports IP Multicast, Port Mirroring, Spanning Tree, SNMP and RMON
  • Supports Port Security and IEEE 802.1p Class of Services
  • Store-and-Forward switching architecture with non-blocking wire-speed performance
  • Configuration via RS-232 Console Port, Telnet, and Web Browser (HTTP)
  • TFTP Firmware Upgrade via Browser
  • Configuration File Save and Restore Feature Support
» Return to the top


MEMORY Buffer Memory 0.25MB
PERFORMANCE MAC Addresses 8,000
Network Latency Fast Ethernet: UTP/STP Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm, 100 meters max; Fiber: (50/125um, 62.5/125um), 2km max
Packet Forwarding Rate 100 Mbps port: 148,800pps • 10 Mbps port: 14,880pps
Port Bandwidth 10/100Mbps
Topology Star
INTERFACES/PORTS Fixed Ports 8 port(s) x RJ-45 , 10/100Mbps , (Auto-MDIX)
Optical Cable/Port Type 1 x 100BaseFX Multimode Fibre ports (SC connectors)
Console Ports 1 x DB-9, RS-232
COMPLIANCE Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet; IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control; IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree; IEEE 802.1q Tag-based VLAN; IEEE 802.1p Class of Service; IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation
Safety FCC, CE
SYSTEM Management Capabilities Web Management, RS-232 Console Management, Telnet
Security Port Static MAC address lock, MAC filter and Port Security
Protocols Supported CSMA/CD
ELECTRICAL Voltage/Power/Frequency 100 to 240VAC / 17W / 50 to 60Hz
Power Adaptor Type Internal
ENVIRONMENTAL Environmental Operating Temperature 0 to 45°C - Humidity 10 to 90%
PHYSICAL Case Colour Black
LED Status Indicators Power, Link/Activity, Full Duplex/Collision
In The Box TE100-S810Fi; CD-ROM (User's Guide); Quick Installation Guide; RS-232 Cable / Power Cord
Dimensions 25.0cm (W) x 13.3cm (D) x 3.7cm (H) - Weight 1.08kg
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA