Best Sellers

StarTech 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM - 40km

£311.99 » £80.22 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £80.06

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K251157
  • Manufacturers SKU: SFPG1340C
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0065030846684

Product Description

The SFPG1340C Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver LC SFP w/ DDM (40km, 1310nm) offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.  Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any networking device with an SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) compliant, or Cisco compliant mini GBIC port.  Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.  Backed by a 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. Replacing defective or damaged SFPs/Mini GBICs in MSA or Cisco compliant equipment. Expand your Gigabit network to remote segments.

Main Features:

  • Data rates up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Supports distances up to 40 km (24.8 miles)
  • Compatible with Cisco equipment
  • Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)
  • LC Fiber connector
  • Fully Hot Pluggable
» Return to the top

Options and Accessories

Network Cables
StarTech (1m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC(31 in Stock)
£32.99 » £12.19 ONLY!    
» Return to the top


ENVIRONMENTAL Environmental Operating Temperature 0 to 70°C
PHYSICAL Dimensions 0.9cm (W) x 6.5cm (D) x 1.4cm (H) - Weight 0.25kg
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA