Best Sellers

ZyXEL SFP-10G Short Range SFP + Transceiver Duplex LC Connector 850nm Wavelength

£142.90 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £142.61

6 in Stock

Compare Competitor Prices

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K267385
  • Manufacturers SKU: SFP10G-SR-ZZ0101F
  • Product UPC/EAN: 4718937567669

Product Description

The enhanced digital interface enables a real time link to be established between the switch and the SFP transceiver. This enables the switch to access operating parameters within the fiber link. This includes digital features such as soft control and monitoring of SFP I/O signals. In addition, the DDMI functionality enables the capability to implement digital alarms and warnings. This feature ensures that the business can be proactive in preventative maintenance of the network and ensure business continuity.

Main Features:

  • Hot-Pluggable with Maximum Flexibility
  • Low Power Dissipation
  • Industry Standard Compliance
  • SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliance
  • Compact Size, High Port Density
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Supply Voltage: 3.14 - 3.46 V
» Return to the top


PERFORMANCE Transmission Ranges Max Transmission Distance: 300 m
COMPLIANCE Safety Class 1 Laser • 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 compliant • CSA (10 Gigabit XFP, Gigabit SFP and Fast • Ethernet SFP Series) • TUV • CE (10 Gigabit SFP+ Series) • FDA (10 Gigabit SFP+ Series)
ENVIRONMENTAL Environmental Operating Temperature 0 to 70°C
PHYSICAL Dimensions 1.4cm (W) x 5.6cm (D) x 1.1cm (H) - Weight 0.02kg
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Similar Products

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA