Best Sellers

HP ProCurve 100-FX SC Transceiver

£278.40 » £212.16 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £211.74

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K29137
  • Manufacturers SKU: J4853A
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0725184525094

Product Description

Ports: One 100Base-FX (IEEE 802.3u Type 100Base-FX), Connector: SC, Duplex: half or full (full duplex only when installed in unmanaged switches).

Main Features:

  • Maximum distance: 2 km (full-duplex) or 412m (half-duplex)
  • Cabling Type: 62.5/125 µm or 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index, multimode fibre-optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or A1a, respectively
» Return to the top


PHYSICAL Dimensions 9.6cm (W) x 5.2cm (D) x 2.4cm (H) - Weight 0.042kg
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA