Best Sellers

Dynamode 100Base TX to 100Base Fibre Optic Converter ST

£31.76 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £31.70

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K30185
  • Manufacturers SKU: TT100-TF100ST
  • Product UPC/EAN: 8400800004963

Product Description

TT100-TF100ST is a Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fibre 100 Base-FX converter. This model features one fibre port with ST connector. Other available fibre connectors include SC,MT-RJ or VF-45 connector and one twisted pair port with RJ-45 connector. It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. The TT100-TF100ST series converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module to the 19" converter rack (up to 10 units) for use at a central wiring closet.

Main Features:

  • Support 10/100 Ethernet UTP
  • Other available fibre connectors: SC/MT-RJ/VF-45 for multi-mode and single-mode
  • Standalone or composite applications
» Return to the top


INTERFACES/PORTS Fiber Ports 1 x ST Connector
Supported Cable Distance (Maximum) 412km
RJ-45 Ports 1 x RJ-45
Convert From 100Base TX
Convert To 100Base ST
ENVIRONMENTAL Environmental Operating Temperature 0 to 50°C - Humidity 5 to 90%
PHYSICAL Form Factor Interface Bus Converter
LED Status Indicators Pwr • Fdx • FX Link • FX Act • TX Link • TX Act
Dimensions 7.1cm (W) x 9.7cm (D)
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA