Best Sellers

Belkin (1m) Cable Fiber LC/LC Lo Multimode 50/125 OM4 (Aqua)

£27.82 » £12.41 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £12.38

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K305909
  • Manufacturers SKU: F3F004-01M
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0722868814673

Product Description

Belkin's OM4 40/100Gb Aqua fiber optic cables are backward compatible with existing network equipment and provide the fastest and furthest reaching multimode fiber capabilities available. 10 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 550 meters, and 40/100 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 150 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs).

» Return to the top


ATTRIBUTES Cable Length 1.0m
PHYSICAL Cable Colour Blue
Pack Quantity 1
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA