Best Sellers

StarTech Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST (2m)

£10.99 » £9.46 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £9.44

19 in Stock

Compare Competitor Prices

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K306120
  • Manufacturers SKU: 50FIBLCST2
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0065030849715

Product Description

The 50FIBLCST2 2m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.  This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.  Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Main Features:

  • 1x LC MM male connector
  • 1x ST MM male connector
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Moulded connectors
» Return to the top


ATTRIBUTES Connector Type Connector End 1: LC Male , Connector End 2: ST Male
Cable Length 2m
PHYSICAL In The Box 1 - 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
Form Factor Cable - Fibre
Cable Colour Orange
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Similar Products

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA