Best Sellers

Allied Telesis AT-FS201 (2 Port) Media Conversion Switch (Fast Ethernet 10/100TX to 100FX (ST) Multi-Mode)

£267.99 » £123.40 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £123.15

5 in Stock

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K310073
  • Manufacturers SKU: AT-FS201-60
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0767035123516

Product Description

The AT-FS201 features plug-and-play installation and a compact chassis design that makes it a great addition to wide variety of networking environments. With its external power supply, the AT-FS201 switch can be used either as a standalone device or, for more efficient installation in a higher-density environment, in Allied Telesis's AT-MCR12 redundantly-powered rackmount chassis.

Main Features:

  • 8K MAC address table entries
  • Compact physical size
  • Converts speed as well as media type
  • Half & full-duplex operation
  • Installs into AT-MCR12 chassis, up to 12 units
  • MDI/MDIX crossover switch allows connection to a PC, Hub, Switch or Router
  • Multi-mode maximum distance 2Km
  • Standalone or rack mountable
  • Store & forward switching mode
  • Transparent to VLAN packets
» Return to the top


PERFORMANCE Network Latency 14.3µsec (64 byte packet, 100Mbps full duplex)
MAC Addresses 8,000
INTERFACES/PORTS Fixed Ports 2 port(s) x ST/RJ-45 , 10/100Mbps , (1 x ST, 1 x RJ-45)
Optical Cable/Port Type 1 x 100BaseFX Multimode Fibre ports (ST connectors)
Network Speeds Supported 10/100MBps
SYSTEM Ethernet Switching Features Forwarding/Filtering Rate - 148,880pps for 100Mbps 14,880pps for 10Mbps
Certifications FCC Class A, UL-Cul, CSA/CSA, NRTL, TUV,CE compliant
ELECTRICAL Voltage/Power/Frequency 100 to 240V AC / 6W / 50 to 60Hz
Power Adaptor Type External
ENVIRONMENTAL Environmental Operating Temperature 0 to 40°C - Humidity 5 to 95%
PHYSICAL Form Factor Network Media Converter
LED Status Indicators Power, Per Fibre Port: Link/Activity, Full Duplex/Collision, Per Copper Port: Link/Activity, Full Duplex/Collision, Auto-negotiation, 100M
Dimensions 10.5cm (W) x 9.5cm (D) x 2.5cm (H) - Weight 0.294kg
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Similar Products

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA