Best Sellers

StarTech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 10 km (Mini-GBIC)

£199.99 » £53.18 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £53.08

27 in Stock

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K313712
  • Manufacturers SKU: SFPGLCLHSMST
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0065030850643

Product Description

The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 10 km (6.2 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.  Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.  This 1310nm single-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-LH-SM transceiver. Also a perfect accessory for the PCI Express Open SFP NIC (PEX1000SFP), or Gigabit POE Open SFP Media Converter (ET1110PSE) products.  Backed by a 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. Replace defective or damaged MSA or Cisco SFPs. Extend your network connectivity up to 10km. Replacing defective or damaged SFPs in MSA compliant or Cisco equipment. Expand your network to remote segments.

Main Features:

  • Data rates up to 1.25 Gbps
  • Supports distances up to 10 km (6.2 miles)
  • Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)
  • Compatible with Cisco equipment
  • LC Fiber connector
  • Fully Hot Pluggable
» Return to the top


NETWORK Network Speeds Supported 10/100/1000MBps
Data Link Protocol 1Gb Fibre Channel
INTERFACES/PORTS Ports 1 port(s) x LC Fibre Optic
ENVIRONMENTAL Environmental Operating Temperature 0 to 70°C
PHYSICAL In The Box 1 - 1.25 Gbps Single Mode LC SFP
Dimensions 1.2cm (W) x 6.0cm (D) x 1.0cm (H) - Weight 0.17kg
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Similar Products

» Return to the top

Customers Also Purchased

 StarTech 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP slot 
 5 in Stock
Startech £65.58
» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA