Best Sellers

StarTech Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST-SC (3m)

£11.99 » £9.76 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £9.74

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K365007
  • Manufacturers SKU: FIBSTSC3
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0065030790352

Product Description

Your company’s backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can’t communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The same lifetime warranty that applies to all cables protects our customers from any problems they might encounter with our cables.

Main Features:

  •'s lifetime warranty on cables
  • All fiber optic cables are individually tested and certified
» Return to the top


ATTRIBUTES Connector Type Connector End 1: ST Male x 2 , Connector End 2: SC Male x 2
Cable Length 3m
PHYSICAL Cable Colour Orange
Dimensions Weight 0.08kg
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA