Best Sellers

StarTech (10m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC

£20.86 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £20.81

13 in Stock

Compare Competitor Prices

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K365013
  • Manufacturers SKU: SMFIBLCLC10
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0065030853064

Product Description

The SMFIBLCLC10 10m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.  This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Main Features:

  • 2x LC SM male connectors
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Moulded connectors
» Return to the top


ATTRIBUTES Connector Type Connector End 1: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male , Connector End 2: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male
Cable Length 10m
PHYSICAL In The Box 1 - 10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC
Dimensions Weight 0.130kg
Form Factor Cable
Cable Colour Yellow
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Similar Products

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA