Best Sellers

StarTech (7m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

£22.43 » £21.47 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £21.43

Last 3 — Get yours now!

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K367441
  • Manufacturers SKU: SMFIBLCSC7
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0065030853095

Product Description

The SMFIBLCSC7 7m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.  This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.  Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Main Features:

  • 1x LC SM male connector
  • 1x SC SM male connector
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Moulded connectors
» Return to the top


ATTRIBUTES Connector Type Connector End 1: 1 - Fiber Optic SC Male , Connector End 2: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male
Cable Length 7m
Cable Diameter Core Diameter 9 microns - Cladding Diameter 125 microns
PHYSICAL In The Box 1 - 7m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
Dimensions Weight 0.99kg
Form Factor Cable - Fibre
Cable Colour Yellow
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Similar Products

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA