Best Sellers

Edimax MiniGbic 1310nm 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver

£45.45 » £40.38 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £40.30

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K396045
  • Manufacturers SKU: MG-B100MB
  • Product UPC/EAN: 4710700925577

Product Description

Edimax MiniGbic 1310nm 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver.

Main Features:

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet,and Fiber Channel standard
  • Industry standard SFP package
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Simplex/ Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 155Mbps bi-directional data links
  • Die cast metal housing for Low EMI
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
» Return to the top


NETWORK Network Speeds Supported 100MBps
PERFORMANCE Wavelength 1310nm
Supported Cable Distance (Maximum) 2km
PHYSICAL Pack Quantity 1
Case Colour Silver
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA