Best Sellers

C2G 1m LC/ST Duplex 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable (LSZH) Aqua

£14.16 » £13.56 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £13.53

15 in Stock

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K431091
  • Manufacturers SKU: 85540
  • Product UPC/EAN: 757120855408

Product Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.  The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

Main Features:

  • Connector 1: (1) LC Male
  • Connector 2: (1) ST Male
  • Cable Length: 1m
  • Cable Colour: Aqua
» Return to the top


ATTRIBUTES Connector Type Connector End 1: 1 x LC male , Connector End 2: 1 x ST male
Cable Length 1m
PHYSICAL Pack Quantity 1
In The Box C2G 1m LC/ST Duplex 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable (LSZH) Aqua
Cable Colour Aqua
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Similar Products

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA