Best Sellers

C2G 20m LC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode PVC Fibre Cable (LSZH)

£33.84 » £22.19 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £22.14

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K431113
  • Manufacturers SKU: 85463
  • Product UPC/EAN: 757120854630

Product Description

With LC to ST termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fibre connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.  The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.  This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.  The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.  Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Main Features:

  • Connector 1: (1) LC Male
  • Connector 2: (1) ST Male
  • Cable Colour: Orange
  • Cable Length: 20m
» Return to the top


ATTRIBUTES Connector Type Connector End 1: 1 x LC male , Connector End 2: 1 x ST male
Cable Length 20m
PHYSICAL Pack Quantity 1
In The Box C2G 20m LC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode PVC Fibre Cable (LSZH)
Cable Colour Orange
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA