Best Sellers

C2G 2m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fibre Patch Cable (LSZH)

£15.52 » £14.86 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £14.83

40 in Stock

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K431154
  • Manufacturers SKU: 85569
  • Product UPC/EAN: 757120855699

Product Description

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to SC termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications.  The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.  This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.  The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.  Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

Main Features:

  • Connector 1: (1) SC Male
  • Connector 2: (1) SC Male
  • Cable Length: 2m
  • Cable Colour: Yellow
» Return to the top


ATTRIBUTES Connector Type Connector End 1: 1 x SC male , Connector End 2: 1 x SC male
Cable Length 2m
PHYSICAL Pack Quantity 1
In The Box C2G 2m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fibre Patch Cable (LSZH)
Cable Colour Yellow
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Similar Products

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA