Best Sellers

HP ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC

£2,903.00 » £1,827.50 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £1,823.85

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K465652
  • Manufacturers SKU: J4860C
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0883585267828

Product Description

Cabling Type: 9/125 Om (core/cladding) diameter, 1550 nm, low metal content, single mode fibre-optic, complying with ITU-T G.652 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type B1.

Main Features:

  • HP ProCurve 9300 1 Port Gigabit LH Mini-GBIC
  • Ports, One 1000Base-LH port (No IEEE standard exists for 1550 nm optics)
  • Connector: LC
  • Duplex: full
» Return to the top


PERFORMANCE Full Duplex Capabilities Full
INTERFACES/PORTS Fixed Ports 1 x LC 1000BASE-LH Gigabit Port 1 port(s) x 1000Mbps LC
PHYSICAL Dimensions 1.5cm (W) x 5.5cm (D) x 1.1cm (H) - Weight 0.02kg
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA