Best Sellers

HP ProCurve 1000-BX-U SFP-LC Mini-GBIC

£809.00 » £792.55 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £790.97

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K482746
  • Manufacturers SKU: J9143B
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0884420143376

Product Description

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit-BX (bi-directional) upstream transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km on one strand of singlemode fibre.

Main Features:

  • 1 x LC 1000BASE-BX10 port (IEEE 802.3ah Type 1000BASE-BX10-U)
» Return to the top


PERFORMANCE Transmission Ranges 0.5-10,000m
INTERFACES/PORTS Fixed Ports 1 port(s) x 1000Mbps
ENVIRONMENTAL Environmental Operating Temperature 0 to 70°C - Humidity 0 to 95%
PHYSICAL Dimensions 1.37cm (W) x 5.57cm (D) x 1.18cm (H)
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA