Best Sellers

StarTech (5m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

£14.83 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £14.80

22 in Stock

Compare Competitor Prices

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K495133
  • Manufacturers SKU: A50FBLCLC5
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0065030827089

Product Description

The A50FBLCLC5 5m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.  This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Main Features:

  • 2x LC MM male connectors
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • OM3 (50/125) 2000MHz multimode fiber
  • Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Moulded connectors
» Return to the top


ATTRIBUTES Connector Type Connector End 1: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male , Connector End 2: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Cable Length 5m
Cable Diameter Core Diameter 50 microns - Cladding Diameter 125 microns
PHYSICAL In The Box 1 - 5m 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Form Factor Cable - Fibre
Cable Colour Aqua
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Similar Products

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA