Best Sellers

Dell (1GbE) SFP 1000BASE-SX 850nm Wavelength 550m Reach Transceiver

£157.08 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £156.77

Last 4 — Get yours now!

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K496636
  • Manufacturers SKU: 407-10933

Product Description

This SFP optic requires a module in the switch for it to work properly. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems and is compatible with Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.

» Return to the top


NETWORK Network Speeds Supported 1000MBps
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
PERFORMANCE Wavelength 850nm
PHYSICAL Pack Quantity 1
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Similar Products

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA