Best Sellers

Dell (10GbE) SFP+ Short Range 850nm Transceiver

£407.26 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £406.44

20 in Stock

Compare Competitor Prices

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K504170
  • Manufacturers SKU: 407-10942
  • Product UPC/EAN: 5397063819522

Product Description

10GbE optics are capable of up to 300M (short range) over multimode and 10km (long range) over single-mode fiber-optic cable. This SFP+ optic requires a module in the switch for it to work properly. This product has been tested and validated on Dell systems and is compatible with Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system.

» Return to the top


NETWORK Network Speeds Supported 10000MBps
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
PHYSICAL Pack Quantity 1
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Similar Products

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA