Best Sellers

HP 5130-24G-4SFP+ EI Ethernet Network Switch

£2,617.00 » £1,046.84 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £1,044.75

6 in Stock

Compare Competitor Prices

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K504801
  • Manufacturers SKU: JG932A
  • Product UPC/EAN: 888182606575

Product Description

Reduce unwanted network traffic with broadcast control allows limitation of broadcast traffic rate to cut down on unwanted network broadcast traffic. The HP 5130 EI Switch Series supports flexible authentication methods including 802.1X and MAC Authentication for greater security and policy-driven application authentication. Per-user access control lists (ACLs) provide identity-driven security and access control. ACLs provide IP Layer 2 to Layer 4 traffic filtering; supports global ACL, VLAN ACL, port ACL, and IPv6 ACL. Security with encryption of access methods (CLI, GUI, or MIB) through SSHv2, SSL, and/or SNMPv3, and other features including DHCP protection, IP source guard, dynamic ARP protection and RADIUS/HWTACAS. The HP 5130 EI Switch Series can be seamlessly managed with HP Intelligent Management Center (IMC) to provide end-to-end network transparency with consistent network experience through comprehensive configuration, compliance and policy management. RMON and sFlow provide advanced monitoring and reporting capabilities for statistics, history, alarms and events.

Main Features:

  • Scalable and Flexible Access Layer Switches
  • Improved Quality of Service with Traffic Management
  • Comprehensive Security Control
  • Single View of the Network
» Return to the top

Options and Accessories

Interconnect Cables & Adapters
HP 2m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and 10GbE Laser-enhanced Cable (1 Pack)(44 in Stock)
£70.80 » £51.71 ONLY!    

Transceivers & SFP Modules
HP X130 SFP+ LC SR Transceiver(12 in Stock)
£1,580.04 » £316.87 ONLY!    

Transceivers & SFP Modules
HP X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver(62 in Stock)
£367.20 » £137.68 ONLY!    

Transceivers & SFP Modules
HP X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver(10 in Stock)
£733.32 » £419.65 ONLY!    
» Return to the top


MEMORY Flash Memory 128MB
Memory (Maximum) 1024MB SDRAM
Buffer Memory 1.5MB
PERFORMANCE Stacking Capabilities IRF, with 9 switches
Stacking Bandwidth (Max) 128Gbps
Network Latency 1000 Mb Latency: < 5 µs, 10 Gbps Latency: < 1.5 µs
Packet Forwarding Rate 96Mpps
INTERFACES/PORTS Fixed Ports 24 port(s) x RJ-45 , 10/100/1000Mbps , (Auto-Sensing)
Network Speeds Supported 10/100/1000 + 10,000MBps
Dual Personality Ports 4 port(s) x SFP+ , 1000/10000Mbps ,
SYSTEM Management Capabilities IMC - Intelligent Management Center command-line interface Web browser SNMP Manager
PHYSICAL In The Box HP 5130-24G-4SFP+ EI Switch • Mounting brackets • Power cord
Dimensions 44.0cm (W) x 16.0cm (D) x 4.36cm (H) - Weight 5.0kg
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Similar Products

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA