Best Sellers

D-Link DEM-314GT 1-port mini-GBIC LH Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver (up to 50Km)

£626.26 » £368.92 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £368.18

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K51903
  • Manufacturers SKU: DEM-314GT
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0790069260025

Product Description

The DEM-314GT is a high performance 1310nm singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on singlemode fibre for distances of up to 50km on 9µm fibre. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-314GT is hot pluggable.

Main Features:

  • Gigabit Speeds on Multimode Fibre
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Multi Vendor/Device Support
» Return to the top


PERFORMANCE Data Rate 1.250Gbps
Data Rate Fibre Channel 1.062Gbps
Transmission Ranges 62.5/125µm - Up to 220m • 50.0/125µm - Up to 550m • 9/125µm N/A
Supported Cable Distance (Maximum) 10km
Optical Receiver Sensitivity -18dBm
Full Duplex Capabilities Half or Full
COMPLIANCE Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3z
Certifications Class 1 Laser EN 60825-1 • FDA 21 1040.10 and 1040.11
ELECTRICAL Voltage 3.1 to 3.5V DC
Current 300mA
ENVIRONMENTAL Environmental Operating Temperature 0 to 70°C - Humidity 10 to 85%
PHYSICAL Dimensions 3.03cm (W) x 1.194cm (D)
Case Colour Black / Metalic Grey
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA