Best Sellers

Cisco CWDM SFP 1610 nm Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC (Brown)

£4,220.98 » £3,189.44 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £3,183.07

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K55549
  • Manufacturers SKU: CWDM-SFP-1610=
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0746320878669

Product Description

The solution enables: Use of Layer 2 and Layer 3 redundancy and failover mechanisms at the channel endpoints (CWDM GBIC/SFP) to build highly available links, Use of two-path link configurations in a ring architecture to provide protection from fibre cuts.

» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA