Best Sellers

Tripp Lite (23m) 62.5/125 Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (ST/ST)

£52.61 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £52.50

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K613273
  • Manufacturers SKU: N302-23M
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0037332135261

Product Description

Tripp Lite's 23 meter ( 75ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Main Features:

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 23 meter ( 75ft ) connectors: 2 ST connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)
» Return to the top


COMPLIANCE Certifications RoHS-Compliant
ATTRIBUTES Connector Type Connector End 1: ST Male x 2 , Connector End 2: ST Male x 2
Cable Length 23m
PHYSICAL Pack Quantity 1
In The Box Duplex MMF Cable ST/ST 62.5/125 Fiber
Cable Colour Orange
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA