Best Sellers

Tripp Lite (5m) 62.5/125 Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (MTRJ/LC)

£30.28 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £30.22

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K613312
  • Manufacturers SKU: N314-05M
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0037332139368

Product Description

Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to LC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Main Features:

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 5-meter/Connectors: MTRJ to (2) LC
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color-coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)
» Return to the top


COMPLIANCE Certifications RoHS
ATTRIBUTES Connector Type Connector End 1: MT-RJ Male , Connector End 2: 2 x LC (M)
Cable Length 5m
PHYSICAL Pack Quantity 1
In The Box Duplex MMF MTRJ/LC 62.5/125 Fiber Cable
Cable Colour Orange
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA