Best Sellers

Tripp Lite (13m) 62.5/125 Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (LC/SC)

£40.31 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £40.23

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K613322
  • Manufacturers SKU: N316-13M
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0037332135049

Product Description

Tripp Lite's 13-meter ( 40ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Main Features:

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 13-meter (40ft) Connectors: 2 SC/LC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
» Return to the top


ATTRIBUTES Connector Type Connector End 1: 2 x LC (M) , Connector End 2: 2 x SC (M)
Cable Length 13m
PHYSICAL Pack Quantity 1
In The Box Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 62.5/125 Fiber
Cable Colour Orange
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA