Best Sellers

Tripp Lite (3m) 62.5/125 Duplex Multi-Mode Micron Fiber Optic Patch Cable (LC/LC)

£24.35 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £24.30

20 in Stock

Compare Competitor Prices

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K613344
  • Manufacturers SKU: N320-03M
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0037332098061

Product Description

Tripp Lite's 3-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Main Features:

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 3 meters Connectors: LC connector on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)
» Return to the top


ATTRIBUTES Connector Type Connector End 1: 2 x LC (M) , Connector End 2: 2 x LC (M)
Cable Length 3m
PHYSICAL Pack Quantity 1
In The Box Duplex MMF LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber Cable
Cable Colour Orange
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Similar Products

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA