Best Sellers

Tripp Lite (10m) 62.5/125 Duplex Multi-Mode Micron Fiber Optic Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Red

£37.24 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £37.16

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K613352
  • Manufacturers SKU: N320-10M-RD
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0037332130808

Product Description

Tripp Lite's Red, 10-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Ideal for colour coding the cable plant.

Main Features:

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • Red PVC jacket
  • Length: 10 meter Connectors: LC connector on each end
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI)and OFNR rated
» Return to the top


ATTRIBUTES Connector Type Connector End 1: 2 x LC (M) , Connector End 2: 2 x LC (M)
Cable Length 10m
PHYSICAL Pack Quantity 1
In The Box Duplex MMF LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber Cable
Cable Colour Red
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA