Best Sellers

Tripp Lite (123m) Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC Connectors

£237.06 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £236.59

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K613359
  • Manufacturers SKU: N320-405
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0037332140463

Product Description

Tripp Lite's 123.44 m (405 ft) multimode duplex micron Fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord Fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode Fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Main Features:

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2dB typical)
» Return to the top


ATTRIBUTES Connector Type Connector End 1: LC , Connector End 2: LC
Cable Length 123m
PHYSICAL In The Box 123.44 m (405 ft) LC/LC Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable
Form Factor Cable
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA