Best Sellers

Tripp Lite (5m) 8.3/125 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (ST/ST)

£38.76 with Free Delivery
Debit Card Discounted Price: £38.68

Similar Products

Product Part Numbers

  • Quick Find Code: K613365
  • Manufacturers SKU: N352-05M
  • Product UPC/EAN: 0037332134899

Product Description

Tripp Lite's 5-meter ( 15ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Main Features:

  • Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 5-meter ( 15ft ) Connectors: 2 ST connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)
» Return to the top


ATTRIBUTES Connector Type Connector End 1: ST Male x 2 , Connector End 2: ST Male x 2
Cable Length 5m
PHYSICAL Pack Quantity 1
In The Box Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, ST/ST
Cable Colour Yellow
» Return to the top

What Our Customers Say

» Return to the top

Customer Discussions

Talk about this product

» Return to the top

Special Deals

Featured Brands

   SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment  MasterCard SecureCode Verified Merchant   Verified by VISA